Councillors, Staff and Representatives

Councillors

C = Chairman VC = Vice Chairman EO = Ex Officio member


Name Positions & Committees Contacts Details
Paul Clarke
Register of Members Interest
Vice Chairman of the Council
Finance & Policy (C)
Recreation & Open Spaces (EO)
9 Riverside, Pulborough RH20 1FJ
01798 875645
amandaandpaul@yahoo.com
Ruth Court
Register of Members Interest
Recreation & Open Spaces 7 Rectory Close, Pulborough RH20 2AJ
01798 874421
ruthcourt123@btinternet.com
Christopher Esdaile
Register of Members Interest
Planning & Services 30 Rectory Close, Pulborough RH20 2AJ
01798 874209
christopher.esdaile@gmail.com
Jeannie Esdaile
Register of Members Interest
Planning & Services 30 Rectory Close, Pulborough RH20 2AJ
07932 152279
jwhitmanperkins@gmail.com
Ian Hare
Register of Members Interest
Recreation & Open Spaces (VC) Middlemare, West Mare Lane,Pulborough RH20 2EA
07850 364601
ian-hare@lineone.net
Edna Henly
Register of Members Interest
Recreation & Open Spaces (C)
Planning & Services Finance & Policy (EO)
70 Stane St Close, Pulborough RH20 1FR
01798 872599
e.henly38@btinternet.com
Barbara Ann Kay
Register of Members Interest
Planning & Services
11 Masons Way, Pulborough, RH20 1DZ
01798 875545
barbaraannkay@btinternet.com
Elaine Kipp
Register of Members Interest
Planning & Services
Finance & Policy (VC)
1 Laurel Mount, Pulborough, RH20 2PE
01798 875451
elaine.kipp@googlemail.com
Andrea Lawson
Register of Members Interest
Planning & Services
Recreation & Open Spaces
Mill Farm, Stream Lane, Nutbourne, Pulborough RH20 2HG
01798 813746
Ray Quested
Register of Members Interest
Chairman of the Council
Finance & Policy (EO)
Planning & Services (EO)
Recreation & Open Spaces (EO)
Greenford, Batts Lane, Pulborough RH20 2ED
01798 874283
rayquested@gmail.com
Gavin Reddin
Register of Members Interest
Finance & Policy Manor Farm,Broomers Hill Lane, Pulborough RH20 2DU
07973 273136
gavin.reddin@btinternet.com
Andy Tilbrook
Register of Members Interest
Planning & Services (C)
Finance & Policy (EO)
Milton, Church Place, Pulborough, RH20 1AF
01798 875350
andyptilbrook@gmail.com
John Wallace
Register of Members Interest
Planning & Services (VC) 25 Carpenters Meadow, Pulborough RH20 2HQ
01798 872734
biz@ptoc.cc
Val Wilson
Register of Members Interest
TBC 15 Little Dippers, Pulborough RH20 2DB
01798 669434
valeriewilson22@yahoo.co.uk

Staff

Members of staff may be contacted through the Parish Office.

Name Position
Heather Knight Clerk to the Council
Lisa Underwood Deputy Clerk
Ben Richards Litter Warden
Fred Bushby Groundsman
Lisa Richards Multi-Sports Facility Supervisor and Pavilion Caretaker
Maurice Woolgar Weekend Litter Warden
Neighbourhood Wardens 07584 337475 or 07584 337476 www.horsham.gov.uk/nh-wardens

Representatives

Name Position Contacts Details
Brian Donnelly District Councillor 3 Barclays Court, Skeyne Drive, Pulborough RH20 2BG
01798 874101
Paul Clarke District Councillor 9 Riverside, Pulborough RH20 1FJ
01798 875645
Pat Arculus County Councillor Foxfield Cottage, Foxfields, West Chiltington RH20 3JQ
01798 813258
Nick Herbert Member of Parliament House of Commons, London, SW1A 0AA

Parish Council Appointed Village Hall Trustee Councillors

Cllr R Quested
Mr L Ellis
Mr D Joliffe
Cllr Henly